2011 Results

CMTO Tournament Results for 2011

2011 Results for the full season

Awards Photo Gallery
Brackets click here!

Congratulation to all of our award winners and finalists recognized last night at Union during our annual CMTO Awards Banquet & Gathering!

Awards 2011 Regular Season Singles (Only 1st Place Receives a Trophy)

  • Runner-Up 3.0 – Sonny Thatch
  • First Place 3.0 – Scott Risner
  • Runner-Up 3.5 – John Cox
  • First Place 3.5 – James Ferguson

 

Awards 2011 Regular Season Doubles (Only 1st Place Receives a Trophy)

  • Runner-Up 3.0 – Doug Grotegeer & Adam Beckett
  • First Place 3.0 – Thomas Wilson & David Goetz
  • Runner-Up 3.5 – Rob Pilarski & Mark Buckingham
  • First Place 3.5 – Stuart Adkins & Bill Lyon
  • Runner-Up 4.0 – Angel Umali & Perry Ryno
  • First Place 4.0 – Dennis Murphy & Brian Coyne

Awards 2011 Singles Challenge Ladder

  • 2.5 First Place: David Goetz
  • 3.0 First Place: Sonny Thatch
  • 3.5 First Place: James Ferguson
  • 4.0 First Place: Gian Sposito (also the overall Singles Challenge Ladder Winner!)

Awards 2011 Doubles Challenge Ladder

Overall First Place: Mario DeSantis & Jeff Liebrecht

Awards 2011 Tournament Singles (Both Receive a Trophy)

  • Runner-Up 3.0: Sonny Thatch
  • First Place 3.0: Scott Risner
  • Runner-Up 3.5: John Cox
  • First Place 3.5: James Ferguson
  • Runner-Up 4.0: Mark Buckingham
  • First Place 4.0: Bryan Wright

Awards 2011 Tournament Doubles (Both Receive a Trophy)

  • Runner-Up 3.0: Thomas Wilson & David Goetz
  • First Place 3.0: Brandon Walker & Sonny Thatch
  • Runner-Up 3.5: Rob McDonald & Bryan Conrad
  • First Place 3.5: James Ferguson & Joshua Zimmerman
  • Runner-Up 4.0: Nick Crowther & Bryan Wright
  • First Place 4.0: Angel Umali & Perry Ryno

2011 Special Awards

Most Singles Challenge Ladder Matches Played:
Bryan Conrad (17 matches played)

Most Doubles Challenge Ladder Matches Played:
Rob Pilarski & Mark Buckingham (8 matches played)

Helping Hand Award (donated time in helping others with their skills):
David Burgess

Best Dressed: Betsy Poling & Betty Foster

Women of the Year: Kate Kastenholz

“Who is THIS Person?” Award: Gian Sposito

Play of the Year Award: Joshua Zimmerman

Victoria Azarenka Award: James Ferguson

Please click through to see what bracket you are interested in the results of. Thanks to all who participated.


Brackets

SINGLES

3.0 Singles Bracket

3.5 Singles Bracket

4.0 Singles Bracket

 

DOUBLES

3.0 Doubles Bracket

3.5 Doubles Bracket

4.0 Doubles Bracket